FILM / TV

as Production Designer (unless stated otherwise)

________________________________________

 'UNDERGODS' (feature, in post-production)
director: Chino Moya
producer: Sophie Venner
UK / Belgium / Estonia / Serbia / Sweden
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt8043434/fullcredits?ref_=tt_cl_sm#cast


'DARKLANDS' (TV series trailer - project in development)
directed by Sebastian Strasser
Radical Media Berlin

co-designed with Colin Taplin

‘LOVE ME’ (feature)

directed by Maryna ER Gorbach & Mehmet Bahadir Er
produced by Olena Yershova
TATO films Kiev / Karakirmizi Film Istanbul

 
Official selection MONTRÉAL IFF 2013  
Winner Best Film - Ferfilm IFF Kosovo 2013
Winner Critics' Award, Directors' Wekk Special Jury Award - FANTASPORTO IFF 2014
The Golden Goddess Special Jury Prize  - PriFest Prishtina IFF 6th Edition Awards
Winner Best Actress Harlem IFF 2014
Winner Besr Actor Odessa IFF 2014
Special Jury Prize for Cultural Significance - 45th Annual Nashville Film Festival 2014

________________________________________


‘BISTRO’ 12”

directed by Sean Gray
Electric Films, London 2011

 
WINNER SOHO HOUSE ELECTRIC SHORTS COMPETITION
WINNER Best Comedy at the Limelight Film Award

________________________________________

‘FIREFLIES’, 25”directed by Anastasia Kirillova
Sugar Films - Gorgeous, London 2011
produced by Ciska Faulkner


OFFICIAL SELECTION
LONDON SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

BERLIN CLOUD
SALON DES REFUSES
                   
________________________________________                                 


‘TOM SAWYER’feature - Neue Schönhauser Produktion, Germany, 2011
directed by Hermine Huntgeburth , production designed by Colin Taplin
- as concept artist


‘ZIMMER 205’

feature - Neue Schonhauser Produktion, Germany, 2011
directed by Rainer Matsutani, production desiged by Colin Taplin
- as concept artist

________________________________________


‘Nightingale and the Rose’
STINK London / Streetwise Opera: FABLES  / 20” UK 2010
directed by Gaelle Denis

TIME OUT London Critics Choice

________________________________________


‘Bird Brain’ 15”
directed by Giles Greenwood, produced by Leoni Kibbey, Bird Brain Productions, London 2011
production co-designed with Colin Taplin

________________________________________


‘How Much For My Brother’ 16”
directed by Joe Tucker, produced by Raphael Warner @ Joke Disco Films London 2010  


official selection LONDON FILM FESTIVAL     
                    
________________________________________              

                                                                                           
‘SCRATCH’, BreakThru Films, London 2009
directed by Jakob Rorvik, produced by Tamsin Lyons 


WINNER "BEST FILM"  AUBAGNE FILM FESTIVAL
             
________________________________________

                                                         
‘G.I. JOE’, Paramount Pictures, 2008
directed by Stephen Sommers, Production Designer Ed Verreaux                                                                      
- Set Designer

________________________________________


‘Dreaming Of Leo’, Caroline Productions, London 2008 (21’) (in post-production)
directed by Tom Yarwood, produced by Saskia Vischer               

________________________________________
                          
                                 
‘Lost Holidays’ Koshka TV, London 2008 (short)
directed by Anastasia Kirillova, produced by Trevor Kelly     

________________________________________ 
                                                                 
‘Small Dark Places’ - BBC, London 2007 (short)
directed by Susie Watson, produced by Ruth Keleb, Ella Kelly, Christine Cheung, Kathleen McLynn


Best short film audience choice award, Trimedia Film Festival, Colorado                     

________________________________________                                               

‘New Love’ - Chanel 4 Cinema Extreme, UK/FR - Marseille 2007 (short)
directed by Laurence Coriat, produced by Laerke Vindahl                     

________________________________________                                                  
              
                                                                                                                           
'NARNIA: PRINCE CASPIAN' 2007
directed by Andrew Andrews, Production Designer Roger Ford, Supervising Art Director Frank Walsh
- Assistant Art Director

________________________________________

‘Friends Forever’ - NFTS 2006 (short)
directed by Marcal Fores, produced by Ania Nakov

WINNER Best short film Dinnard Film Festival,
WINNER Best short film Premiers Plans Festival d'Angers

- Prix MikroCiné/Canal+ Cinema Award;
OFFICIAL SELECTION FF Venice, Edinburgh, London International Film Festival
                                                                     

________________________________________                                                     

'CASINO ROYALE', EON, 2006
directed by Michael Campbell, Production Designer Peter Lamont
Set Decorators Simon Wakefield, Lee Sandales                                                                     
- Set Decorator CZ

________________________________________


‘For The Record’ - NFTS 2005 (short film)
directed by Savina Dellicour, produced by Ania Nakov    

________________________________________
                           

'PRIDE AND PREJUDICE', Working Title, UK 2004
directed by Joe Wright, Production Designer Sarah Greenwood,
Supervising Art Director Ian Bailie, Set Decorator Katie Spencer
- Art Dept Detailist

Academy Awards nomination for Production Design and Art Direction

'COLDITZ', BBC 2004
directed Stuart Orme, production designed by Jonathan Lee, supervising art director Phil Harvey         
- Assistant Art Director

'TRISTAN & ISOLDE' 2003
directed by Kevin Reynolds                                                                                                                           
- Storyboard Artist

'CHARLES II; PRIDE AND PASSION', BBC 2003
dir. Joe Wright, production designed by Sarah Greenwood, supervising art director Ian Bailie, set decorator Katie Spencer                                                                                                                                                                        
- Design Assistant

'ZHIVAGO', Granada television 2002
directed by Giacomo Campiotti, production designed by Maria Djurkovic, supervising art director John Hill                                                                                                                                                                  
- Assistant Art Director

'AU PAIR II', CZ 2000
dir. Mark Griffiths, production designed by Martin Maly                                                                                           
- Stand-by Art Director

'ZOOKEEPER', Czech-Anglo Productions, Prague 2000   
dir. by Ralph Ziman                                                                                                                                      
- Storyboard Artist
 
 

COMMERCIALS  &  MUSIC VIDEOS

(selected credits)

_______________________________________________

PLAYSTATION
Adam Berg
Smuggler London

AOK 
Nieto
Stink Berlin
(Production Design and Puppet character design)

DEUTSCHE BAHN 'ALLES LÄUFT' featuring Iggy Pop
Hanna Maria Heidrich
Anorak Berlin


EON 'EVOLUTION OF HOME'
Hanna Maria Heidrich
Believe Media UK

BETWAY  'THE TEMPLE & THE LAIR'
Hanna Maria Heidrich
Believe Media UK

KINSALE SHARKS 2017
FILM CRAFT / BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN


DEBENHAMS 'CINDERS'
Hanna Maria Heidrich
BRITISH ARROWS: nominated for best new Director & Craft Categories


'AK BANK'
directed by Eric Hillenbrand
Depo Film Istanbul

KINDER BUENO  'CIRCUS'
directed by Hanna Maria Heidrich
Tempomedia Berlin

'STELLA ARTOIS'
directed by Hanna Maria Heidrich
Radical Meedia NY

SONY BRAVIA 'TRUE COLOURS'
directed by Andre Stringer
TEMPOMEDIA Hamburg


HORNBACH
directed by Niklas Weise
ANORAK Berlin

COLGATE 'Pop-UP Book'
directed by The Queen
Film Service Prague

OPEL GT  'The Awakening'
directed by Hanna Maria Heidrich
Tempomedia Hamburg

OPEL GT  'Teaser I and II'
directed by Hanna Maria Heidrich
Tempomedia Hamburg

EOS
directed by Carole Dennis
Believe Media CAN / UK

DIM
directed by Carole Dennis
Gang Paris & Zoom Films Prague

DOVE
directed by Vaughan Arnell
STINK Shanghai


MERCEDES AMG GTS  'AND?'
directed by Rosey
Radical Media Shanghai


190 YEARS of 'CESKA SPORITELNA'
directed by Tomas Masin
Film Service Prague

CARLSBERG 'SUPERMARKET'
directed by Martin Kalina
Pulse Films London

ROYAL LONDON  'WE ARE ALL GOING TO DIE'
directed by Nathan Price
Park Pictures London

GE 'THRILLINGLY PREDICTABLE'
directed by Nathan Price
Park Pictures Los Angeles

IMMOWELT
directed by Patrick Hughes
Radical Media Berlin
(production design supervision)

OTELO  'NETZER VS. NETZ'
directed by Rosey
Radical Media Berlin

ASDA 'CHICK'
directed by Christian Bevilacqua
STINK London

'TOTAL' IT'S NOT A QUESTION
directed by Samir Mallal
Carnibird Paris
(parts shot in: South Africa, Belgium and Russia)

'VODAFONE - 'ADD POWER'
directed by Sebastian Strasser
Radical Media Berlin
production co-designed with Colin Taplin

HATTO Best Production Design Award 2014
CICLOPE Best Production Design Craft Award 2013

'HOTEL PARADISE'
directed by Hanna Maria Heindrich
Palladium Films Stockholm


'VODAFONE - Box'
directed by Bruce Hunt
Radical Media Berlin

'KULTURHAUS  DORTMUND - EN GARDE'
with Yannick Nézet-Séguin
directed by Hanna Maria Heindrich
Radical Media Berlin

'SKII'
directed by Christian Bevilacqua
Stink China


'LITTLEWOODS CHRISTMAS'
STINK London
directed by Christian Bevilacqua

'LITTLEWOODS AUTUMN'
directed by Christian Bevilacqua
STINK London

'RADIOTJANST: SOMETHING IS ABOUT TO HAPPEN'
directed by Hanna Maria Heindrich
Gorgeous London

'KINDER JOY'
directed by Tomas Masin
Film Service Prague

'ORION'
directed by Tomas Masin
Film Service Prague

'MICHAEL COINS' Izo FitzRoy & the Royal Bastards
directed by Ricky Lloyd George
Iceberg Films London

'SKODA VISAGE'
photoshoot - photography by David Maurer
Film Service Prague

'HOMECREDIT'
directed by Jeff Ford
(as Production Designer and Character Designer)
Film Service Prague


‘AXA Treadmill’
directed by Arno Salters
STINK London

‘NOKIA Hands On’
directed by Martin Krejci
STINK London

‘NESCAFE Dolce Gusto’
directed by Arno Salters
STINK Paris

 
‘VODAPHONE - Tailor-made Tariffs’ campaign
directed by Michal Zabka
Film Service Prague

‘KINDER SURPRISE - Chocolate Factory’
directed by Gaëlle Denis
STINK Berlin

‘SEDAL’
directed by Gaëlle Denis
STINK London

‘BASF - We Create Chemistry’                                                                                                       
 STINK London Stylewar             
- Art Director - stop frame animation sequences

‘MAGNUM - Temptation - Royal Treatment’
directed by Joachin Baca-Assay
Neue Sentimental Film Berlin
(Art Director, Production Designed by Colin Taplin)                                                

‘MINI CLUBMAN - Flies’
directed by Micky & Warwick                                                                                                                                  
(as Production Designer and Costume Designer)
Big Fish Berlin

'ADIDAS - ORIGINALS'
directed by Martin Krejci
STINK London
 
'HEINEKEN - CASINO ROYALE'
directed by Stephen Gaghan 
(as Set Decorator)

'AXN' 
directed by Martin Krejci
Dawson Prague


 
etc---
 

CONCEPT ART & SET DESIGN CONSULTANT

on numerous projects, pitches, treatments ........

 

 

Built with Berta.me